ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
- CAS No.
- 2530-86-1
- Chemical Name:
- (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
- Synonyms
- DK701;KH-556;DKSI218;3-(N<;DKFELEX0180;Octyldimethyldimethylaminosilane;N-OCTYLDIMETHYL (DIMETHYLAMINO) SILANE;(N,N-DIMETHYLAMINO)OCTYLDIMETHYLSILANE;(N,N-DIMETHYLAMINOPROPYL)TRIMETHOXYSILAN;3(N,NdiMethylaMinopropyl)triMethoxysilan
- CBNumber:
- CB4145271
- Molecular Formula:
- C8H21NO3Si
- Molecular Weight:
- 207.34
- MDL Number:
- MFCD00053892
- MOL File:
- 2530-86-1.mol
- MSDS File:
- SDS
- TDS File:
- TDS
Last updated:2026-05-28 02:04:28
| Product description | Number | Pack Size | Price |
| (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane 96% | 539287 | 25ml | $459 |
| [3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane >96.0%(GC)(T) | D4328 | 5mL | $59 |
| [3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane >96.0%(GC)(T) | D4328 | 25mL | $190 |
| 3-(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyltrimethoxysilane 98% | OR323282 | 1g | $21 |
| 3-(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyltrimethoxysilane 98% | OR323282 | 5g | $36 |
| More product size | |||
| Melting point | <0°C |
|---|---|
| Boiling point | 106 °C/30 mmHg (lit.) |
| Density | 0.948 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.) |
| vapor pressure | 81.9Pa at 25℃ |
| refractive index |
n |
| Flash point | 210 °F |
| storage temp. | Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature |
| form | liquid |
| pka | 9.76±0.28(Predicted) |
| Specific Gravity | 0.948 |
| color | Colorless to Almost colorless |
| Water Solubility | 99.8g/L at 25℃ |
| Hydrolytic Sensitivity | 7: reacts slowly with moisture/water |
| InChI | 1S/C8H21NO3Si/c1-9(2)7-6-8-13(10-3,11-4)12-5/h6-8H2,1-5H3 |
| InChIKey | QIOYHIUHPGORLS-UHFFFAOYSA-N |
| SMILES | CO[Si](CCCN(C)C)(OC)OC |
| LogP | 0.51 at 25℃ |
| EPA Substance Registry System | 1-Propanamine, N,N-dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)- (2530-86-1) |
| UNSPSC Code | 12352103 |
| NACRES | NA.22 |
SAFETY
Risk and Safety Statements
| Symbol(GHS) | ![]() GHS05 |
|||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signal word | Danger | |||||||||
| Hazard statements | H314 | |||||||||
| Precautionary statements | P280-P305+P351+P338-P310 | |||||||||
| PPE | Faceshields, Gloves, Goggles, type ABEK (EN14387) respirator filter | |||||||||
| Hazard Codes | C | |||||||||
| Risk Statements | 34 | |||||||||
| Safety Statements | 26-27-36/37/39-45 | |||||||||
| RIDADR | UN 1760 8/PG 3 | |||||||||
| WGK Germany | 3 | |||||||||
| TSCA | TSCA listed | |||||||||
| HazardClass | 8 | |||||||||
| PackingGroup | III | |||||||||
| HS Code | 29319090 | |||||||||
| Storage Class | 8A - Combustible corrosive hazardous materials | |||||||||
| Hazard Classifications | Eye Dam. 1 Skin Corr. 1B |
|||||||||
| REACH Registrations | Active | |||||||||
| Limited Quantities | 1.0 L (0.3 gallons) (liquid) or 1 Kg (2.2 lbs) (solid) | |||||||||
| Excepted Quantities | Max Inner Pack (30g or 30ml) and Max Outer Pack (500g or 500ml) | |||||||||
| NFPA 704 |
|
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane price More Price(26)
| Manufacturer | Product number | Product description | CAS number | Packaging | Price | Updated | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sigma-Aldrich | 539287 | (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane 96% | 2530-86-1 | 25ml | $459 | 2026-04-30 | Buy |
| TCI Chemical | D4328 | [3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane >96.0%(GC)(T) | 2530-86-1 | 5mL | $59 | 2026-04-30 | Buy |
| TCI Chemical | D4328 | [3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane >96.0%(GC)(T) | 2530-86-1 | 25mL | $190 | 2026-04-30 | Buy |
| Apolloscientific | OR323282 | 3-(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyltrimethoxysilane 98% | 2530-86-1 | 1g | $21 | 2026-06-04 | Buy |
| Apolloscientific | OR323282 | 3-(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyltrimethoxysilane 98% | 2530-86-1 | 5g | $36 | 2026-06-04 | Buy |
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane Chemical Properties,Uses,Production
Chemical Properties
Colorles liquid
Uses
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane is a trialkoxysilane used as a surface modifier and adhesion promoter.
Chemical Reactivity
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane is stable under normal conditions, it can reacts with oxidizing agents, strong acids.
Flammability and Explosibility
Not classified
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane Preparation Products And Raw materials
Raw materials
Preparation Products
Global( 196)Suppliers
| Supplier | Tel | Country | ProdList | Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hubei Changfu Chemical Co., Ltd. | +86-02784396550 +86-17721064038 | sales@cfsilanes.com | China | 480 | 58 |
| Shanghai Zhuangming Biopharma Co., Ltd. | inquiry@zmsilane.com | China | 725 | 58 | |
| Hebei Chuanghai Biotechnology Co., Ltd | +8615350571055 | Sibel@chuanghaibio.com | China | 8738 | 58 |
| Henan Fengda Chemical Co., Ltd | +86-371-86557731 +86-13613820652 | info@fdachem.com | China | 20120 | 58 |
| Shanghai Daken Advanced Materials Co.,Ltd | +86-2158073036 | info@dakenam.com | China | 14026 | 58 |
| Henan Tianfu Chemical Co.,Ltd. | +86-0371-55170693 +86-19937530512 | info@tianfuchem.com | China | 21585 | 55 |
| Shanghai Time Chemicals CO., Ltd. | +86-021-57951555 +8617317452075 | jack.li@time-chemicals.com | China | 1803 | 55 |
| ATK CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED | +undefined-21-51877795 | ivan@atkchemical.com | China | 33024 | 60 |
| BOC Sciences | +1-631-485-4226 | inquiry@bocsci.com | United States | 19936 | 58 |
| TopScience Biochemical | 00852-68527855 | info@itopbiochem.com | China Hong Kong | 902 | 58 |
View Lastest Price from (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane manufacturers
| Image | Update time | Product | Price | Min. Order | Purity | Supply Ability | Manufacturer | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
2026-07-27 | (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
2530-86-1
|
97% | 500tons | Hubei Changfu Chemical Co., Ltd. | |||
![]() |
2026-07-09 | (N,N-Dimethyl-3-aminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
2530-86-1
|
$8.00 | 1KG | 99% | Henan Fengda Chemical Co., Ltd | ||
![]() |
2026-03-20 | 1,2-Bis(triethoxysilyl)ethane
2530-86-1
|
$10.00 | 1kg | 99% | 100 mt | Hebei Chuanghai Biotechnology Co., Ltd |
-

- (N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
2530-86-1
- 97%
- Hubei Changfu Chemical Co., Ltd.
-

- (N,N-Dimethyl-3-aminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
2530-86-1
- $8.00
- 99%
- Henan Fengda Chemical Co., Ltd
-

- 1,2-Bis(triethoxysilyl)ethane
2530-86-1
- $10.00
- 99%
- Hebei Chuanghai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
2530-86-1((N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane)Related Search:
N-OCTYLTRIBUTYLPHOSPHONIUM BROMIDE
N-OCTYLPHOSPHONIC ACID
N-OCTYLTRIMETHYLAMMONIUM BROMIDE
(N,N-Diethyl-3-aminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
TETRADECYLDIMETHYL(3-TRIMETHOXYSILYLPROPYL)AMMONIUM CHLORIDE
TRIMETHYL[3-(TRIETHOXYSILYL)PROPYL]AMMONIUM CHLORIDE
N-[3-(TRIETHOXYSILYL)PROPYL]-4,5-DIHYDROIMIDAZOLE
Dimethyloctadecyl[3-(trimethoxysilyl)propyl]ammonium chloride
N-TRIMETHOXYSILYLPROPYL-N,N,N-TRIMETHYLAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
1of4
N,N-dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)-1-Propanamine
Octyldimethyldimethylaminosilane
N,N-dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)propylamine
(N,N-DIMETHYLAMINOPROPYL)TRIMETHOXYSILAN
[3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)-propyl]-trimethoxysilane
(N,N-DIMETHYL-3-AMINOPROPYL)TRIMETHOXYSILANE 95+%
[3-(Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane
N,N-Dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)propane-1-amine
Trimethoxy[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]silane
N,N-Dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)propan-1-amine
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
1-PropanaMine, N,N-diMethyl-3-(triMethoxysilyl)-
3(N,NdiMethylaMinopropyl)triMethoxysilan
[3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane
N-OCTYLDIMETHYL (DIMETHYLAMINO) SILANE
(N,N-DIMETHYLAMINO)OCTYLDIMETHYLSILANE
n,n-dimethyl-3-(trimethoxysilyl)-1-propanamin
[3-(N,N-Dimethylamino)propyl]trimethoxysilane>
KH-556
DK701
3-(N<
DKFELEX0180
DKSI218
(N,N-Dimethylaminopropyl)trimethoxysilane
2530-86-1
C8H21NO3Si
C12H29NSi
Trialkoxysilanes
Organosilicon
Organometallic Reagents
Organosilicon
Self Assembly&Contact Printing
Self-Assembly Materials
SilanesOrganometallic Reagents
Trialkoxysilanes
Industrial/Fine Chemicals





