HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT

HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Suppliers list
Company Name: Lianyungang Kaiyu Environmental Tech Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-0086-19851820538 +8619851820538
Email: carlos@khonorchem.com
Products Intro: Product Name:Roselle Extract
CAS:84775-96-2
Purity:99% Package:1ton;1200USD|10ton;1150USD|27ton;1100USD
Company Name: Indo Global Ingredients
Tel: +91-98458 20838
Email: contact@indoglobal.co.in
Products Intro: Product Name:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
CAS:84775-96-2
Company Name: Serendib Ingredients
Tel: +20 100 123 4567
Email: info@serendibingredients.com
Products Intro: Product Name:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
CAS:84775-96-2
Company Name: Kalpatharu Naturals Private Limited
Tel: +91 990 263 1076
Email: soundhar@kalpatharunaturals.com
Products Intro: Product Name:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
CAS:84775-96-2
Company Name: Vidya Herbs Pvt Ltd
Tel: +91 80 4172 2212
Email: info@vidyaherbs.com
Products Intro: Product Name:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
CAS:84775-96-2

HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT manufacturers

  • Roselle Extract
  •  Roselle Extract pictures
  • $1200.00
  • 2025-11-04
  • CAS:84775-96-2
  • Min. Order: 1ton
  • Purity: 99%
  • Supply Ability: 1000T/M
HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Basic information
Product Name:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT
Synonyms:Roselle, ext.;Hibiscussabdariffaextract;Einecs 283-920-7;Unii-vb092Y7Z8t;HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT;hibiscus sabdariffa flower infusion;HIBISCUS EXTRACT
CAS:84775-96-2
MF:
MW:0
EINECS:283-920-7
Product Categories:
Mol File:Mol File
HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Structure
HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Chemical Properties
Odorat 100.00 %. floral hibiscus berry
Odor Typefloral
Cosmetics Ingredients FunctionsANTIOXIDANT
ABRASIVE
SKIN CONDITIONING
SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety Information
MSDS Information
HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Usage And Synthesis
Useshibiscus extract (Hibiscus sabdariffa) is moisturizing and refreshing. It provides a tightening effect without stripping the skin of its natural oils. Hibiscus is a botanical recommended for oily skin because of its high degree of astringency and its toning properties. There are about 200 varieties of this plant, whose extract is obtained from the flowers, which contain a number of vegetable acids and pigments. use of hibiscus extract is increasing in popularity, although it is more frequently used in hair care preparations. A non-irritating form of pyruvic acid is a key constituent of hibiscus extract.
HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT Preparation Products And Raw materials
Tag:HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER EXTRACT(84775-96-2) Related Product Information